Sunday, October 28, 2012

My Chemical Romance - Tomorrow’s Money Lyrics


Tomorrow's Money Lyrics
by My Chemical Romance

fell in love with a vampire
you wanna get it for free
then say hello to the brushfire, baby
you gotta take it from me
i’m gonna take it from you
say hello to the good times
and say hello to the sun
sit back on an empire
while the world lays back
would you get behind that gun

if we crash this time
they got machines to keep us alive
when the mix tape plays
choke down the words with no meaning

i stopped bleeding/believing three years ago
while you keep screaming for revolution
me and my surgeons and my streetwalking friends
we got no heroes ’cause our heroes are dead

yeah!

say hello to the programme
we’re gonna get in for free
we’ve got our feet in the antibodies
got it with the disease
we’re gonna give it to you
say goodbye to the good times
you’re loading up with the fame
you’re dressing up like a virus
but the words get lost when we all look the same

if we crash this time
they got machines to keep us alive
when the mix tape plays
choke down the words with no meaning

i stopped bleeding/believing three years ago
while you keep screaming for revolution
me and my surgeons and my streetwalking friends
we got no heroes ’cause our heroes are dead

yeah

fell in love with a vampire
tops off for the empire
say hello to the brushfire
i think my phone’s got a tap wire

fell in love with a vampire
tops off for the empire
say hello to the brushfire
i think my phone’s got a tap wire

yeah!

yeah, if we crash this time
they got machines to keep us alive
we’re the only ones
shut down a war with no meaning
i stopped bleeding/believing three years ago
while you keep screaming for revolution

because i’m ??? down(?) t-shirt you sell
you keep your money and i’ll see you in hell

This image may be subject to copyright.

One Direction - Little Things Lyrics


Little Things Lyrics
by One Direction

liam:
i got home, another night alone
maybe i should call you up,
baby i was wrong

such a fool, couldn’t see
what was right in front on me
(why did i leave)

i was wrong
wanted to be alone
i guess i never really got it,
but now i know

it’s not about, me always getting my way
it’s not about, always looking for a change
i figured it out, the second i walked away
(walked away)

all:
it’s all about the little things
all about discovering
all about the way you got me

it’s all about they way i felt,
when you came you picked me up
when i was down

cause it’s all about the little things
all about remembering
all about the way it used to be
you see, it’s all about the little things
how i miss the little things

zayn:
i take a ride
gotta get outside
pull the windows down
trying to clear my mind

where are you
could you be,
feeling the same as me
oooh..

it’s not about,
me needing anymore space girl
it’s not about,
and everything will be ok
i figured it out,
but then it was just too late,
cause it’s all about

all:
it’s all about the little things

all about discovering
all about the way you got me

it’s all about they way i felt,
when you came you picked ne up
when i was down

cause it’s all about the little things
all about remembering
all about the way it used to be
you see, it’s all about the little things
how i miss the little things

harry:
i should, be getting over it
over, thought i wouldn’t give up
but look at me,
now i’m a such a wreck
over, cause i couldn’t see the pic picture

no, no
no, no
cause i couldn’t see the pic picture
no, no
no, no

zayn:
and i hust couldn’t see it
cause it’s all about

all:
it’s all about the little things
all about discovering
all about the way you got me

it’s all about they way i felt,
when you came you picked me up
when i was down

cause it’s all about the little things
all about remembering
all about the way it used to be
you see, it’s all about the little things
how i miss the little things(2x)

zayn:
no, no
no, no
how i miss those little things
all about the little things
i said, it’s all about the little things
how i miss the little things

This image may be subject to copyright.

Calvin Harris - Drinking From The Bottle Lyrics (Ft. Tinie Tempah)

Drinking From The Bottle Lyrics
by Calvin Harris Ft. Tinie Tempah

i compete for everything it’s on you, so everything it’s on me
got them girls gone cindy lauper got …and a little blondie
if you ain’t drug, then you in the wrong club
no foo sexy, you on the wrong beach
tell the bartender that we don’t want no glass
just bottles and a …everybody want each
yes so bring the verse clicko, we about to hear the 3 o
party like it’s … in vo, life’s too short, i need a vo
yo, we live, we die, we give, we try, we kiss, we fly
also we can have a good time

i’m in it busy looking for the next top model
who’s wearing something new and something old and something borrowed
i know this crazy life can be a bitter pill to swallow
so forget about tomorrow, tonight, we’re drinking from the bottle!
we’re drinking from the bottle!

yo, it’s the …and getting raw, and everything is alright
got the girls going hide, the crew, the kardashians …
if you ain’t lean, then you in the wrong scene
if you ain’t high, then you not on my vibe
tell the bartender we don’t need to sparkles
and nothing, keep the bottles coming all night
yes so bring the verse clicko, we about to hear the 3 o
party like it’s … in vo, life’s too short, i need a vo
yo, we live, we die, we give, we try, we kiss, we fly
also we can have a good time

i’m in it busy looking for the next top model
who’s wearing something new and something old and something borrowed
i know this crazy life can be a bitter pill to swallow
so forget about tomorrow, tonight, we’re drinking from the bottle!
we’re drinking from the bottle!
i’m in it busy looking for the next top model
i’m in it busy looking for the next top model
i’m in it busy looking for the next top model
i’m in it busy looking for the next top model
so forget about tomorrow, tonight, we’re drinking from the bottle!
we’re drinking from the bottle!
we’re drinking from the bottle!

This image may be subject to copyright.

Ciara - Got Me Good Lyrics




Got Me Good Lyrics
by Ciara

my back is aching, my bra too tight
my booty’s shaking from the left to the right
my back is aching, i’m so in love
baby all i know is you got me

it’s been too long baby too long
it’s time to start a new game, game, a new game
it’s been too long baby too long
let’s play before it’s too late, late, it’s too late

put your hands on my ah!
baby touch me like that
make my body boom boom
when you touch me like that

This image may be subject to copyright.

Meek Mill – Real Niggas Come First Lyrics


Real Niggas Come First Lyrics
by Meek Mill

yea, see real niggas come first cuz we made to respect and we do what we want in these streets
and dope boys come second cuz money make the motherfucking world go round
and fly niggas come third cuz he might ain’t got no money but he still could fool the baddest bitch in the building
killin these streets nigga
treat the motherfucking ghost like it’s grandma keef’s
walk up the lead, shorty v and we order a feast

i come straight from the ghetto, i’m ballin hard as i wanna
and i’m thankful as ever, that we ain’t out on a coma
there been death in system, you the ref with the whistle
cuz these suckers is fowl, they disrespect us – we hit em
niggas claiming they real, they wishing their gang official
they got me out in the field, a nigga back on his crystal
go on with the hammers, my niggas all in the slammer
niggas want to catch me slippin but i don’t walk over in there
i’m outchea strappin them felcrow and no, i don’t say i’m dough
but i spin that raw shit, it’s like a cell code
put one in your hand nigga, like walk with a shell ghost
i wanted a chamber yea we on point like your elbow
bulletproof range when i pull and shoot things
hit em close range, let em feel the blue flame
every month i buy a new car, a new chain
i won’t never fuck no bummy hoes that count they loose change

real nigga come first (first) and dope boy come second (second)
fly nigga come third and i keep birds all in my words (in my words)
i keep birds all in my words (and them people tapping my line man that shit bad for my lungs)
real bitches come first (first), fat bitches come second (second)
freak bitches come third and i keep birds all in my words
i got purchase all in my system and half a juice in syrup
and these suckas talkin this money shit, y’all niggas got some nerve

i try to kick my bitches up on lay away (lay away)
and if you fuck me good you getting paid today (paid today)
that’s 40 on my wrist, you caught me 80k
and i ain’t got no ice in it, rollin out the light tinted
so these niggas see me (see me), sway em like graffiti (fiti)
i get what i wanna (wanna), like i own a genie (genie)
niggas hatin on me (on me)
know they wanna pin me at the table with my niggas, he is locked in with the greenie
and that pussy smell like fiji
boy, i’ll just go swimming
everything but foreign from the porches to the women
i’m early in the morning, with the coca, tryina flip it
nigas say they want the money but they don’t want go and get it
that’s why real nigga come first (first), dope boy come second (second)
fly nigga come third and i was out there on that curb
with mailbox so close with me, i’m picture word that i’m worth
talkin late nights you don’t play right, that kitchen wearin that work
go!

real nigga come first (first) and dope boy come second (second)
fly nigga come third and i keep birds all in my words (in my words)
i keep birds all in my words (and them people tapping my line man that shit bad for my lungs)
real bitches come first (first), fat bitches come second (second)
freak bitches come third and i keep birds all in my words
i got purchase all in my system and half a juice in syrup
and these suckas talkin this money shit, y’all niggas got some nerve

This image may be subject to copyright.

Friday, October 26, 2012

Never Shout Never - Honey-Dew Lyrics

Honey-Dew Lyrics
by Never Shout Never

Good bye baby, I will miss you so
So long darling, I’ve got to let you go
Sorry my sweet symphony, I just can’t follow through
I’ve gotta move on, on, on to someone new

And so do you, so good bye, good night to you
Honey do
Do-do-do-do-do
Do-do-do
Do-do-do-do-do
Do-do-do-do-do-do-do

Honey don’t call me up and try to make me cry
Cause it ain’t gonna work like that
Cause girl I ain’t the crying ty?e
Bu-hu-hu who do I gotta sho-di-dup-du-du
To make you move on, on, on to someone new
Honey do
So good bye, good night to you

Honey do
Do-do-do-do-do
Do-do-do
Do-do-do-do-do
Do-do-do-do-do-do-do

Do-do-do-do-do
Do-do-do
Do-do-do-do-do
Do-do-do-do-do-do-do

Do-do-do-do-do
Do-do-do
Do-do-do-do-do
Do-do-do-do-do-do-do

Do-do-do-do-do
Do-do-do
Do-do-do-do-do
Do-do-do-do-do-do-do

This image may be subject to copyright.

Compton Menace - Wing Stop Lyrics (Ft. Ace Hood)


Wing Stop Lyrics
by Compton Menace Ft. Ace Hood

make us hate with
you know i had to do that, right?
what them hoes at?
crank

hook:
real niggas here bitches hate with,
million dollar moves chick contagious,
hate with, my nigga hate with
wingstop my chick contagious.
real niggas here bitches hate with,
million dollar moves chick contagious,
hate with, my nigga hate with
wingstop my chick contagious.

i’m smoking that shit, i’m pushing that benz
i’m willing the gate, i’m gone off with fifth with that hand
i’m fucking your bitch i’m taking your home been
i replaced you, i’m chasing that paper
you stucking fucking with haters
you’re poppin them bottles, shining we’re rocking the models
make us floss that you loud, she sees the..
bitches don’t fuck regardless, happen no that ferraris
nigga straight up the hood, think we illuminati,
got big money, big plans, asshole fed i need a lab dance
now let them niggas know the real..
let them nigga know that..head away before the pill
i got

hook:
real niggas here bitches hate with,
million dollar moves chick contagious,
hate with, my nigga hate with
wingstop my chick contagious.
real niggas here bitches hate with,
million dollar moves chick contagious,
hate with, my nigga hate with
wingstop my chick contagious.

have a sis that money came, i’m packing next for two
jumping out that rari on them double dews
chain by the breaking rolly, cost a coop
got them bitches throwin pussy i’m like got a loue
yeah i’m thuggin with my niggas yeah
i can fuck your girl any day, any time i got that member ship
pull up to my crib, my parking line lock the dealer ship
money shit, got my paper due imagine next flip,
dollars i’m bout em, them hoes won’t swallow,
anything for a period bottoms,
court the mill for the shit i’m on ..
nigga minutes what i’m sue oh, goonies what a screw ..
shoppers bout the book hoe, don’t let them killers find you

[2 x hook:]

This image may be subject to copyright.

Thursday, October 25, 2012

Chrisette Michele Ft. 2 Chainz - Charades Lyrics


Charades Lyrics
by Chrisette Michele Ft. 2 Chainz

i tried to give her everything she couldn’t handle
i like her good…
maybe it’s me!
i’m so cold, i think i can melt candles
and while you’re sitting on the beach
trying to get a tan, i just pulled a tendon

boy, you’re so sexy, you think you got a mate
you smile when you like it away from me
you’re talking not two sides of your face
but i’m supposed to go, well i’m not ok!

chorus:
i’m so guarded, i’ve been hurt, see
i’m so cold now, someone burned me
yeah, i like you, i get you like me
but i can see
your charades
i can see, i can see, i can see
your charades
i can see, i can see, i can see
oh, you got me guarded like an army grenade
don’t hurt me, i don’t have what it takes
if you wonder why i’m going your shade
your charades!

i like.. like rubbers
i like different kind of shapes, different swaggers
oh, oh, but i can see beyond the face of a kiss
oh, if something’s deeper i’m so …

chorus:
i’m so guarded, i’ve been hurt, see
i’m so cold now, someone burned me
yeah, i like you, i get you like me
but i can see
your charades
i can see, i can see, i can see
your charades
i can see, i can see, i can see
oh, you got me guarded like an army grenade
don’t hurt me, i don’t have what it takes
if you wonder why i’m going your shade
your charades!

crossing the line is something that i wouldn’t do
me and your brother, we’ve been cool since back in middle school
and now i’m thinking beautiful, two crosses on the spiritual
i am counting dead presidents off in the living room
feeling you my zeus, yeah they call me deuce
they sure are for seducing, introduce you to my coop
coop, this is baby! baby, this is coop
those deals acting shady, i put them in the caboose
the end to the end, i’m talking me and you
who? ain’t no i, i hit it for like an hour
hit it like.. she won’t need a towel
and she like i!

chorus:
but i can see
your charades
i can see, i can see, i can see
your charades
i can see, i can see, i can see
oh, you got me guarded like an army grenade
don’t hurt me, i don’t have what it takes
if you wonder why i’m going your shade
your charades!
i can see your charades
yeah, uh!

This image may be subject to copyright.

Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites More